{Links}

Chesterfield Town F.C

Home
Club Noticeboard
Under 13's Tour to Italy

......Our Teams......

SATURDAY


Rowsley

under 7's
under 8's
under 9's


Chad Mansfield

under 9's
under 10's
under 10's Juniors
under 10's Whites


Derbyshire Girls & Ladies
under 10's
under 13's


Chesterfield & District Amateur

Men's Team

Wragg League
Over 35's


SUNDAY
Feeder Squad u6's

Sheffield & District

under 7's
under 8's
under 8's Juniors

under 9's
under 10's

under 11's
under 12's
under 13's


Rowsley
under 11's
under 12's

under 13's
under 14's

under 15's
under 16's
under 16's Juniors
under 16's Whites
under 18's

Chesterfield & District
Men's Team
Men's Team Reserves


.........Club Info ......
About Us
Officials
Accolades
Honours
Sponsors
Documents
Where we Play
Stand Road Pitches


........Other Info ......
Weekend Review
50/50 Club
In The Spotlight
Photo Archives
Newbold Community
Tournaments
Charity Days
Links
Contact Us

Football Games


Previous Seasons

 

 

Sunday Under 7's (Sheffield & District)...

Manager: Jamie Nunn 07865 896977
jamienunn@msn.com
Ground: Stand Road Park
League: Sheffield and District Junior Sunday League Division Blue



Kit Sponsor: SPIRE Taxis - 01246 456654

u7 Squad

Ava Buckley William Green Ryan Lomas Morgan Priestley
Oliver Church Harrison Hebblethwaite Alex Longmate Taylor Siddall
Jay-Jay Cutts Oliver Hinchley Connor Nunn Liam Sutcliffe
Blake Goucher Richie Hooper Kyle Pearson Samuel Wass

Fixtures 2010/11

Under 7's or Under 8's are not permitted to play in leagues where results are collected or published or winner trophies are presented, this is deemed to be detrimental to the development of the player and the game and will not be sanctioned. To play in a KO Cup game or a game where points are awarded, or results collected, a player must have achieved the age of 8 on or before 31st August - Football Association.

2010
   
12 Sept A Darfield        
19 Sept H Greenhill        
27 Sept A Ecclesfield Red Rose      

3 Oct H Norton Lees        
10 Oct A Rawmarsh St Josephs      

31 Oct A Rotherham Rangers      

28 Nov H Brinsworth Whitehill        
2010  
2 Jan H Ecclesfield Red Rose        
9 Jan A Norton Lees        
16 Jan H Rawmarsh St Josephs        
30 Jan H Rotherham Rangers        
6 Feb A Rotherham Rangers        
13 Feb A Brinsworth Whitehill        
20 Feb            
27 Feb        
6 Mar        
13 Mar            
20 Mar H Darfield        
27 Mar            
3 Apr            
10 Apr A Greenhill        
17 Apr            
24 Apr