{Links}

Chesterfield Town F.C

Home
Club Noticeboard
Under 13's Tour to Italy

......Our Teams......

SATURDAY


Rowsley

under 7's
under 8's
under 9's


Chad Mansfield

under 9's
under 10's
under 10's Juniors
under 10's Whites


Derbyshire Girls & Ladies
under 10's
under 13's


Chesterfield & District Amateur

Men's Team

Wragg League
Over 35's


SUNDAY
Feeder Squad u6's

Sheffield & District

under 7's
under 8's
under 8's Juniors

under 9's
under 10's

under 11's
under 12's
under 13's


Rowsley
under 11's
under 12's

under 13's
under 14's

under 15's
under 16's
under 16's Juniors
under 16's Whites
under 18's

Chesterfield & District
Men's Team
Men's Team Reserves


.........Club Info ......
About Us
Officials
Accolades
Honours
Sponsors
Documents
Where we Play
Stand Road Pitches


........Other Info ......
Weekend Review
50/50 Club
In The Spotlight
Photo Archives
Newbold Community
Tournaments
Charity Days
Links
Contact Us

Football Games


Previous Seasons

 

 

Sunday Under 18's (Rowsley)...

Manager: Martin Fisher 01246 455571
Ground: Stand Road Park
League: Rowsley and District Youth League Division 1


2010/11 Squad

Kit Sponsor: CIS Insurance
Match Ball Sponsor: Albert Ruck
Honours: 2006/07 Friends of Stand Road Park Tournament Winners

u18 Squad

Aaron Nugent Danny Canwell Jack Warwick Marcus Marshall
Adam Barratt Danny Hodson Jake Varley Matt Jepson
Andy Brown Danny Nowak Kamil Goral Nathan Fisher
Ant Brown Gurvinder Sihota Lewis Warwick Tom Bateman
Ben Ibbotson Jake Sindall

Fixtures & Results 2010/11

2010
Scroll Down for Match Reports  
12 Sept H Somersall United L 0-1  
19 Sept A Tibshelf Juniors L 1-3 Ant
10 Oct A Wirksworth Colts L 2-4 Jack, Jake

17 Oct H

Matlock Eagles
(Cup)

W 6-1 Jack 4, Adam, Ant  
24 Oct H Welbeck Welfare W 3-1 Jack 2, Ant
31 Oct A CCDMW L 0-7  

7 Nov H Skegby Colts L 2-5 Jake, Danny

14 Nov A Tibshelf
(Cup second Rd)
L 4-6
(aet)
Ant, Aaron, Lewis, Jack

21 Nov A CCDMW AC L 2-3  

2011
16 Jan H Handley Wood L 0-3
30 Jan A Welbeck Welfare L 2-4 Jack, Aaron
13 Feb A Skegby Colts D 2-2 Adam, Jake
6 Mar H Wirksworth Colts W 4-3 Adam 2, Jack, Danny
13 Mar A Somersall United L 1-2
20 Mar H Tibshelf Juniors L 3-5  
27 Mar H CCDMW L 0-6  
3 Apr A Handley Wood L 2-6
17 Apr H CCDMW AC L 2-5    


Goalscorers

Jack 10 Aaron 2
Ant 4 Danny 2
Adam 4 Lewis 1
Jake 3    

Match Reports

14 Nov A Tibshelf
(Cup second Rd)
L 4-6
(aet)
Ant, Aaron, Lewis, Jack

After conceding 2 early goals CTFC fought back and were leading 4-3 with only a couple of minutes remaining. Tibshelf equilised to take the game into extra time. 2 goals for Tibshelf saw them win the game 4-6 AET. Goalscorers for CTFC were Ant Brown, Aaron Nugent, Lewis Warwick and Jack Warwick.