{Links}

Chesterfield Town F.C

Home
Club Noticeboard
Under 13's Tour to Italy

......Our Teams......

SATURDAY


Rowsley

under 7's
under 8's
under 9's


Chad Mansfield

under 9's
under 10's
under 10's Juniors
under 10's Whites


Derbyshire Girls & Ladies
under 10's
under 13's


Chesterfield & District Amateur

Men's Team

Wragg League
Over 35's


SUNDAY
Feeder Squad u6's

Sheffield & District

under 7's
under 8's
under 8's Juniors

under 9's
under 10's

under 11's
under 12's
under 13's


Rowsley
under 11's
under 12's

under 13's
under 14's

under 15's
under 16's
under 16's Juniors
under 16's Whites
under 18's

Chesterfield & District
Men's Team
Men's Team Reserves


.........Club Info ......
About Us
Officials
Accolades
Honours
Sponsors
Documents
Where we Play
Stand Road Pitches


........Other Info ......
Weekend Review
50/50 Club
In The Spotlight
Photo Archives
Newbold Community
Tournaments
Charity Days
Links
Contact Us

Football Games


Previous Seasons

 

 

Sunday Men's Team...

Manager: Jordan Hall 07961 751301
Assistant Manager: Stuart Galloway 01246 551259 - 07969 282981
stuart32@fsmail.net
Ground: Highfield Park
League: Chesterfield and District Sunday League Division 4


Squad 2009/10

Kit Sponsor: SCA Hygiene Products
Away Shirt Sponsor: Pronto Paints

Fixtures & Results 2010/11

2010
   
5 Sept A Rowthorne Lane FC L 3-6 Spelman, Wiley, og
9 Sept A Pilsley WMC W 3-2 Wiley 2, Rigby  
12 Sept H West Killamarsh Reserves W 4-1 Wiley, Rumsey, Lalli, Rigby  
19 Sept H North Star W 5-2 Wiley, Spelman, Rumsey, Rigby, Shires  
26 Sept H Crown Inn Killamarsh W 5-2 Wiley 2, Lalli, Smith, Clement

3 Oct A Brennans FC
(Derbyshire Junior Cup)
L 0-3    
10 Oct H Harleys D 2-2 Wiley, Miller

24 Oct H Midland Hotel L 1-2 Clement  
31 Oct A Midland Hotel L 1-4 Pashley

7 Nov H Pilsley MW D 0-0  

14 Nov A West Killamarsh Reserves L 1-5 Smith

21 Nov A Brimington Club
(Chatsworth Cup)
W 4-1 Clement, Spelman, Smith, Rumsey

2011  
16 Jan H Three Horseshoes L 1-3 Wiley  
23 Jan A Harleys L 0-2    
30 Jan A North Star L 1-2 Wiley  
27 Feb H Rowthorne Lane SC L 2-11 Wiley, Rumsey  
6 Mar A Clowne Wanderes Res L 2-3 Rumsey  
13 Mar A Royal Oak Brampton W 6-5 D Wiley 2, Roberts 2, G Wiley, Rigby
20 Mar H Clowne Wanderes Res W 4-2 C Pashley 2, D Wiley, Rumsey  
27 Mar A Crown Inn Killamarsh W 6-0 Roberts 2, Rumsey 2, C Pashley. Rigby  
3 Apr A Hasland Wanderers W 6-2 D Wiley 3, C Pashley 2, G Wiley
 
17 Apr H Royal Oak Brampton L 2-4 D Wiley, C Pashley  
24 Apr A Three Horseshoes W 3-2 Miller 2, Roberts
 
1 May H Hasland Wanderers D 2-2 Rumsey, Miller  

Goalscorers

D Wiley 18 Clement 3
Rumsey 10 Smith 3
Pashley 7 Spelman 3
Rigby 5 G Wiley 2
Roberts 5 Shires 1
Miller 4 og 1